ProgPower XVII

September 2016

Main Show:

  • Devin Townsend Project
  • Fates Warning
  • Haken
  • Scar Symmetry
  • Green Carnation
  • Freedom Call
  • Refuge
  • The Gentle Storm
  • Serious Black
  • Vanishing Point
  • Savage Messiah
  • Ascendia

Showcase:

  • Blind Guardian
  • Dragonforce
  • Circus Maximus
  • Spock’s Beard
  • Pyramaze
  • Stream Of Passion
  • Ghostship Octavious
  • Lord

ProgPower XVI

September 2015

Main Show:

  • Angra
  • Falconer
  • Royal Hunt
  • Voyager
  • Riverside
  • Soto
  • Dynasty
  • Native Construct
  • Unleash The Archers
  • Hibria
  • Helker

Showcase:

  • Saxon
  • Armored Saint
  • Dragonland
  • Almah

ProgPower XV

September 2014

Main Show:

  • Jon Oliva’s Pain
  • Pain Of Salvation
  • Stratovarius
  • Seventh Wonder
  • Masterplan
  • Overkill
  • Leprous
  • Voodoo Circle
  • Divided Multitude
  • Orden Ogan
  • Need
  • Withem

Showcase:

  • Pagan’s Mind
  • DGM
  • Draekon

ProgPower XIV

September 2013

Main Show:

  • Shadow Gallery
  • Sabaton
  • Soilwork
  • Armored Saint
  • Circus Maximus
  • Ashes of Ares
  • Wolf
  • Wolverine
  • Xandria
  • Heaven’s Cry
  • Myrath
  • Damnation Angels
  • Divinity Compromised

Show Case:

  • Luca Turilli’s Rhapsody
  • Circle II Circle
  • In The Silence

ProgPower XIII

September 2012

Main Show:

  • Symphony X
  • Epica
  • Pretty Maids
  • Redemption
  • Mayan
  • Primordial
  • Mystic Prophecy
  • Serenity
  • Amaranthe
  • Solution .45
  • Lanfear
  • Kingcrow
  • Beyond The Bridge
  • Sinbreed

Show Case:

  • Nightwish
  • Kamelot

ProgPower XII

September 2011

Main Show:

  • Therion
  • Sanctuary
  • Ihsahn
  • Forbidden
  • Mob Rules
  • Labyrinth
  • Eldritch
  • Red Circuit
  • While Heaven Wept
  • Voyager
  • Darkwater
  • Haken
  • Creation’s End

Show Case:

  • Evergrey
  • Vanden Plas
  • Powerglove

ProgPower XI

September 2010

Main Show:

  • Kamelot
  • Hammerfall
  • Nocturnal Rites
  • Tarot
  • Tyr
  • Delain
  • DGM
  • Seventh Wonder
  • Leaves’ Eyes
  • Oceans Of Sadness
  • Blackguard
  • Stormwarrior
  • Illusion Suite

Show Case:

  • Accept
  • Leprous
  • Borealis
  • Six Minute Century

ProgPower X

September 2009

Main Show:

  • Fates Warning
  • Crimson Glory
  • Royal Hunt
  • Brainstorm
  • Sabaton
  • Pagan’s Mind
  • Orphaned Land
  • Diablo Swing Orchestra
  • Circus Maximus
  • Mindflow
  • Cage

Show Case:

  • Primal Fear
  • Enchant
  • Suspyre
  • Future’s End

ProgPower IX

September 2008

Main Show:

  • Iced Earth
  • Amorphis
  • Jon Oliva’s Pain
  • Riverside
  • Iron Savior
  • Mustasch
  • Rob Rock
  • Andromeda
  • Elvenking
  • Spheric Universe Experience
  • Saint Deamon
  • Pathosray

Show Case:

  • Helloween
  • Gamma Ray
  • Manticora

ProgPower VIII

October 2007

Main Show:

  • All Star Jam
  • Sonata Arctica
  • After Forever
  • Primal Fear
  • Pagan’s Mind
  • Threshold
  • Redemption
  • Virgin Steele
  • Firewind
  • Communic
  • Raintime

Show Case:

  • Freak Kitchen
  • Cellador
  • Krucible
  • Halcyon Way

ProgPower VII

September 2006

Main Show:

  • Evergrey
  • Jorn
  • Epica
  • Mercenary
  • Freak Kitchen
  • Thunderstone
  • Savage Circus
  • Vision Divine
  • Pyramaze
  • Zero Hour

Show Case:

  • Circle II Circle
  • Leatherwolf
  • Circus Maximus
  • Theocracy

ProgPower VI

September 2005

Main Show:

  • Stratovarius
  • Angra
  • Conception
  • Therion
  • Orphaned Land
  • Pink Cream 69
  • Symphorce
  • Manticora
  • Circus Maximus
  • Stride

Show Case:

  • Dreamscape
  • DC Cooper
  • Orphaned Land
  • Outworld

ProgPower V

September 2004

Main Show:

  • Weapons Of Mass Destruction
  • Edguy
  • Kamelot
  • Pain Of Salvation
  • Tad Morose
  • Brainstorm
  • Wuthering Heights
  • Dreamscape
  • Adagio
  • Into Eternity

Show Case:

  • Prototype
  • Magistral
  • Enertia
  • Halcyon Way

ProgPower IV

September 2003

Main Show:

  • Nightwish
  • Rage
  • Symphony X
  • Evergrey
  • Circle II Circle
  • Vanden Plas
  • Secret Sphere
  • Mercenary
  • Pagan’s Mind
  • Redemption

Show Case:

  • Katagory V
  • Stride
  • Prymary

ProgPower III

November 2002

Main Show:

  • Blind Guardian
  • Gamma Ray
  • Angra
  • Pain Of Salvation
  • Devin Townsend Band
  • Edguy
  • Threshold
  • Silent Force
  • Reading Zero
  • Zero Hour

Show Case:

  • Magistral
  • Cea Serin
  • Persephone’s Dream

ProgPower II

November 2001

Main Show:

  • Symphony X
  • Kamelot
  • Evergrey
  • Ark
  • Angel Dust
  • Steel Prophet
  • Spiral Architect
  • Nightingale
  • Balance Of Power
  • Superior

ProgPower I

February 2001

Main Show:

  • Symphony X
  • Pain Of Salvation
  • Evergrey
  • Jag Panzer
  • Destiny’s End
  • Ion Vein
  • Reading Zero
  • Zero Hour
  • Power Of Omens
  • Etheria
  • Onward